Outstanding Chemistry & Biochemistry Undergraduate Awards Recipients

  • 2016 - 2017
  • 2015 - 2016
  • 2014 - 2015
    • Outstanding Juniors: Kexin Li (Chemistry) & Nicole C. Schwalbe (Biochemistry)
    • Outstanding Sophomore: Elise N. Munoz (Biochemistry)
    • Outstanding Freshman: Jean-Laurent Blanche (Chemistry)
  • 2013 - 2014
    • Outstanding Juniors: Joseph Marshalek (Chemistry) & Brittany Forte and Stephanie Kha (Biochemistry)
    • Outstanding Sophomore: Nicole C. Schwalbe (Biochemistry)
    • Outstanding Freshman: Benjamin Van Maren (Biochemistry)
  • 2012 - 2013
    • Outstanding Junior: Kevin Carlson (Biochemistry)
    • Outstanding Sophomore: Stephanie Kha (Biochemistry)
    • Outstanding Freshman: Brittany Forte (Biochemistry)
  • 2011 - 2012
    • Outstanding Juniors: Tyler Chozinski (Chemistry) & Andrew Ma (Biochemistry)
    • Outstanding Sophomores: Eric Hansen (Chemistry) & Jonathan Ferng (Biochemistry)
    • Outstanding Freshmen: Meghan Hess (Chemistry) & Stephanie Kha (Biochemistry)

 

  • 2007 - 2008
    • Outstanding Juniors: Vlad Kumirov & Emily Ricq
    • Outstanding Sophomores: Troy Comi & Zach Urdang
    • Outstanding Freshmen: Allena Goren & Huong Truong
  • 2006 - 2007
    • Outstanding Juniors: Ahmed Al-Obeidi, Shehzad Ayub, & Adam Bastidas
    • Outstanding Sophomores: Vlad Kumirov & Griffin Santarelli
    • Outstanding Freshman: Troy Comi
  • 2005 - 2006
    • Outstanding Juniors: John Keogh, Christina Sebastian, & Elyssia Steinwinter
    • Outstanding Sophomores: Shehzad Ayub & Trahern Jones
    • Outstanding Freshmen: Miranda Good, Cristen Olds, & Jaclynn Unangst
  • 2004 - 2005
    • Outstanding Juniors: Adrian Garcia Sega & Julia Tatum
    • Outstanding Sophomore: Rae Ana Snyder
    • Outstanding Freshman: Jason Tyler
  • 2003 - 2004
    • Outstanding Junior: Aaron Finke
    • Outstanding Sophomore: Julia Tatum
    • Outstanding Freshman: Rae Ana Snyder
  • 2002 - 2003
    • Outstanding Juniors: Daniel Ferris & Ray Moellering
    • Outstanding Sophomore: Shane Morrison
    • Outstanding Freshman: Julia Tatum
  • 2001 - 2002
    • Outstanding Juniors: Chris Cabello & Courtney Moss
    • Outstanding Sophomore: Daniel Ferris
    • Outstanding Freshman: Stefanie Harris
  • 2000 - 2001
    • Outstanding Junior: Shannon Collins
    • Outstanding Sophomore: Emily Phillips
    • Outstanding Freshman: Daniel Ferris
  • 1999 - 2000
    • Outstanding Junior: Julien Schirlin
    • Outstanding Sophomore: Blake Norsted
    • Outstanding Freshman: Pooja Sadarangani
  • 1998 - 1999
    • Outstanding Junior: Christina Hood
    • Outstanding Sophomore: Kara Kisling
    • Outstanding Freshman: Pei He
  • 1997 - 1998
    • Outstanding Junior: Michael Evans
    • Outstanding Sophomore: John Kunesh
    • Outstanding Freshman: Julien Schirlin
  • 1996 - 1997
    • Outstanding Junior: Michael Clarke
    • Outstanding Freshman: Kara Kisling